FPAAFlorida Prosecuting Attorneys Association

State Attorneys

Circuit State Attorney - City

  • 1 William Eddins - Pensacola

    Judicial Circuit:
    1
    Office Location:
    Pensacola
    Main Office Phone:
    (850) 595 - 4200
    Main Office FAX:
    (850) 595 - 4763
    Website Address:
    www.sao1.co.escambia.fl.us
    Counties Served:
    Escambia
    Okaloosa
    Santa Rosa
    Walton
  • 2 Jack Campbell - Tallahassee

    Judicial Circuit:
    2
    Office Location:
    Tallahassee
    Main Office Phone:
    (850) 606-6000
    Main Office FAX:
    (850) 606-6006
    Website Address:
    www.sao2fl.org
    Counties Served:
    Franklin
    Gadsden
    Jefferson
    Leon
    Liberty
    Wakulla
  • 3 Jeffrey A. Siegmeister - Live Oak

    Judicial Circuit:
    3
    Office Location:
    Live Oak
    Main Office Phone:
    (386) 362-2320
    Main Office FAX:
    (386) 362-5370
    Website Address:
    www.StateAttorneyThird.org
    Counties Served:
    Columbia
    Dixie
    Hamilton
    Lafayette
    Madison
    Suwannee
    Taylor
  • 4 Melissa W. Nelson - Jacksonville

    Judicial Circuit:
    4
    Office Location:
    Jacksonville
    Main Office Phone:
    (904) 630-2400
    Main Office FAX:
    (904) 630-1848
    Website Address:
    www.sao4th.com
    Counties Served:
    Clay
    Duval
    Nassau
  • 5 Brad King - Ocala

    Judicial Circuit:
    5
    Office Location:
    Ocala
    Main Office Phone:
    (352) 671-5800
    Main Office FAX:
    (352) 671-5913
    Website Address:
    www.Jud5.FLCourts.org
    Counties Served:
    Citrus
    Hernando
    Lake Marion
    Sumter
  • 6 Bernie McCabe - Clearwater

    Judicial Circuit:
    6
    Office Location:
    Clearwater
    Main Office Phone:
    (727) 464-6221
    Main Office FAX:
    N/A
    Website Address:
    www.statty.co.pinellas.fl.us
    Counties Served:
    Pasco
    Pinellas
  • 7 R. J. Larizza - Daytona Beach

    Judicial Circuit:
    7
    Office Location:
    Daytona Beach
    Main Office Phone:
    (386) 239-7710
    Main Office FAX:
    (386) 239-7716
    Website Address:
    www.sao7.com
    Counties Served:
    Flagler
    Putnam
    St. Johns
    Volusia
  • 8 William Cervone - Gainesville

    Judicial Circuit:
    8
    Office Location:
    Gainesville
    Main Office Phone:
    (352) 374-3670
    Main Office FAX:
    (352) 491-4552
    Website Address:
    www.SAO8.org
    Counties Served:
    Alachua
    Baker
    Bradford
    Gilchrist
    Levy
    Union
  • 9 Aramis D. Ayala - Orlando

    Judicial Circuit:
    9
    Office Location:
    Orlando
    Main Office Phone:
    (407) 836-2400
    Main Office FAX:
    (407) 836-2499
    Website Address:
    www.SAO9.net
    Counties Served:
    Orange
    Osceola
  • 10 Brian Haas - Bartow

    Judicial Circuit:
    10
    Office Location:
    Bartow
    Main Office Phone:
    (863) 534 - 4800
    Main Office FAX:
    (863) 534 - 4945
    Website Address:
    www.sao10.com
    Counties Served:
    Hardee
    Highlands
    Polk
  • 11 Katherine Fernandez Rundle - Miami

    Judicial Circuit:
    11
    Office Location:
    Miami
    Main Office Phone:
    (305) 547-0100
    Main Office FAX:
    (305) 547-0811
    Website Address:
    www.MiamiSAO.com
    Counties Served:
    Miami
    Dade
  • 12 Ed Brodsky - Sarasota

    Judicial Circuit:
    12
    Office Location:
    Sarasota
    Main Office Phone:
    (941) 861-4400
    Main Office FAX:
    (941) 861-4465
    Website Address:
    www.SAO12.net
    Counties Served:
    DeSoto
    Manatee
    Sarasota
  • 13 Andrew H. Warren - Tampa

    Judicial Circuit:
    13
    Office Location:
    Tampa
    Main Office Phone:
    (813) 272-5400
    Main Office FAX:
    (831) 274-1976
    Website Address:
    www.sao13th.com
    Counties Served:
    Hillsborough
  • 14 Glenn Hess - Panama City

    Judicial Circuit:
    14
    Office Location:
    Panama City
    Main Office Phone:
    (850) 872-4473
    Main Office FAX:
    (850) 872-4680
    Website Address:
    www.SA14.fl.gov
    Counties Served:
    Bay
    Calhoun
    Gulf
    Holmes
    Jackson
    Washington
  • 15 David A. Aronberg - West Palm Beach

    Judicial Circuit:
    15
    Office Location:
    West Palm Beach
    Main Office Phone:
    (561) 355-7100
    Main Office FAX:
    (561) 366-1800
    Website Address:
    www.sa15.state.fl.us
    Counties Served:
    Palm Beach
  • 16 Dennis W. Ward - Key West

    Judicial Circuit:
    16
    Office Location:
    Key West
    Main Office Phone:
    (305) 292-3400
    Main Office FAX:
    (305) 294-7707
    Website Address:
    www.keyssao.org
    Counties Served:
    Monroe
  • 17 Michael J. Satz - Fort Lauderdale

    Judicial Circuit:
    17
    Office Location:
    Fort Lauderdale
    Main Office Phone:
    (954) 831-6955
    Main Office FAX:
    (954) 831-7321
    Website Address:
    www.sao17.state.fl.us
    Counties Served:
    Broward
  • 18 Philip G. Archer - Viera

    Judicial Circuit:
    18
    Office Location:
    Viera
    Main Office Phone:
    (321) 617-7510
    Main Office FAX:
    (321) 617-7542
    Website Address:
    www.sa18.state.fl.us
    Counties Served:
    Brevard
    Seminole
  • 19 Bruce H. Colton - Fort Pierce

    Judicial Circuit:
    19
    Office Location:
    Fort Pierce
    Main Office Phone:
    (772) 465-3000
    Main Office FAX:
    (772) 462-1214
    Website Address:
    www.sao19.org
    Counties Served:
    Indian River
    Martin
    Okeechobee
    St. Lucie
  • 20 Stephen B. Russell - Fort Myers

    Judicial Circuit:
    20
    Office Location:
    Fort Myers
    Main Office Phone:
    (239) 533-1000
    Main Office FAX:
    (239) 533-1150
    Website Address:
    www.sao.cjis20.org
    Counties Served:
    Charlotte
    Collier
    Glades
    Hendry
    Lee

CONTACT INFORMATION

 Office Hours
Weekdays: 8:30 am - 5:00 pm
Weekends: Closed

 107 West Gaines Street, Suite L-066
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1050

 (850) 488-3070
 (850) 922-0467
 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

SERVING FLORIDA ATTORNEYS

Florida Attorneys